2015 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

The 2015 Cross Country has finished for the 2014/2015 season, to see all the results please click below.

2014/2015 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2014/2015 STATE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALISTS

Congratulations to the following athletes who were lucky enough to visit the podium over the two days. 

U-9 Boys

700W   Gold    Toby Wilks

700W   Silver   Zac Guth

Discus Bronze  Lachlan Agnew

U-9 Girls

70m     Bronze Sophie Killick

100m   Bronze Sophie Killick

400m   Gold    Molly Dwyer

800m   Gold    Molly Dwyer

60H     Bronze Sophie Killick

Discus  Silver   Sophie Killick

U-10 Boys

200m   Bronze Hayden Howard

400m   Bronze Henry Braithwaite

800m   Bronze Henry Braithwaite

1100W Gold    Kyan Eagleton

1100W Silver   Hayden Howard

Discus  Bronze             Hayden Howard

SP        Gold    Harvey Doney

U-10 Girls                  

100m   Silver   Holly Woon

200m   Silver   Holly Woon

400m   Silver   Holly Woon

U-11 Boys                              

1100W Gold    Liam Killick

1100W Bronze Ryan Rivett

TJ        Silver   Liam Killick    

U-11 Girls                  

1100W Silver   Mia Wilks

400m   Bronze Portia Maerschel

800m   Bronze Aimee Braun

LJ        Gold    Kalani Aston

TJ        Gold    Kalani Aston

U-12 Boys

1500m Gold    Joe Cross

1500W Gold    Joe Cross

400m   Silver   Joe Cross

400m   Bronze Jesse Temme

U-12 Girls

100m   Gold    Ella Byrne

200m   Gold    Ella Byrne

60H     Gold    Lucy Doney

60H     Silver   Ella Byrne

1500W Gold    Olivia Sandery

1500m Bronze Olivia Sandery

HJ        Bronze Tess Houtman

TJ        Bronze Lucy Doney

U-13 Boys

100m   Bronze Blake Favretto

200m   Silver   Blake Favretto

400m   Silver   Blake Favretto

HJ        Bronze Blake Favretto

TJ        Silver   Blake Favretto

U-13 Girls

200m   Silver   Rose Pittman

400m   Gold    Rose Pittman

800m   Gold    Rose Pittman

U-14 Girls

1500m Bronze Bethany Cross

1500W Gold    Bethany Cross

1500W Bronze Ainsleigh Howard       

400m   Silver   Brooklyn Vonderwall

800m   Gold    Brooklyn Vonderwall

TJ        Silver   Hannah Brown

U-15 Boys

100H   Silver   William Sellars

U-15 Girls

400m   Silver   Rachel Disney

400m   Bronze Isabella Sandery         

800m   Gold    Isabella Sandery

U-16 Boys

100H   Gold    Dean Pastrello

200H   Silver   Dean Pastrello

Discus Silver   Dean Pastrello

Jav      Bronze Dean Pastrello

U-16 Girls

100m   Bronze Lauren Morgan

200m   Gold    Hannah Russo

400m   Gold    Hannah Russo

800m   Gold    Anna Cross

1500m Georgia Donnelly

1500m Silver   Anna Cross

1500W Gold    Anna Cross

TJ        Silver   Lauren Morgan

U-17 Boys

100m   Gold    Liam Moss

200m   Gold    Liam Moss

400m   Bronze Liam Moss

U-17 Girls

400m   Bronze Lucy Brown

800m   Gold    Lucy Brown

  

2015 MULTI EVENT CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALLISTS

Congratulations to the following athletes who won medals

Boys

U9       Silver               Henry Maerschel

U10     Silver               Hayden Howard

U12     Silver               Jesse Temme

U15     Silver               William Sellars

Girls

U9       Gold                Sophie Killick

U12     Bronze             Lucy Doney    

U16     Bronze             Lauren Morgan

 

2014 IGA STATE TRACK AND FIELD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Track

U10 Girls 4x100m Silver

U10 Girls 4x 200m Bronze

U11 Boys 4x100m Silver

U11 Girls 4x100m Silver

U11 Girls 4x200m Silver

U12 Boys 4x100m Gold

U12 Boys 4x200m Gold (SBP)

U12 Girls 4x100m Gold

U12 Girls 4x200m Gold (SBP)

U14 Girls 4x100m Silver

U14 Girls 4x200m Bronze

U15 Girls 4x100m Silver

U15 Girls 4x200m Bronze

U16 Girls 4x100m Bronze

U17 Boys 4x100m Bronze

U17 Girls 4x100m Gold

U17 Girls 4x200m Gold

U17 Mixed 4x 200m Gold

Dads 4x100m Gold

Mums 4x100m Bronze

Congratulations to all competitors (and Parents) on great day at Santos Stadium where we medalled across all age groups. For the seventh year in a row, Eastern Districts came away with the points to win Champion Centre for 2015.

 

2015 STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Competed and placed

U9 Boys

Bronze           Toby Wilks

U10 Boys

Silver            Henry Braithwaite

Bronze          Harvey Doney

U11 Boys

Bronze           Darius Boast

U12 Boys

Gold                       Joe Cross

U13 Girls

Silver                     Lucy Mauviel

 

Competed

Sam Wilks

Angus Moyse

Archie Braithwaite

Hannah Wilks

Alice Braithwaite

Mia Wilks

Matilda Braithwaite

 

2014 STATE RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

What a Fantastic Result for EDLA - we have now won The IGA State Relay Championships 7 times in a row! Will we be able to do it again in 2016?

To see all the final results please click below

2014/2015 SIC RESULTS

To see all the final results for the 2015 State Individual Championships please click below

2014/2015 MULTI EVENT RESULTS

To see all the final results for the 2015 Multi Event Championships please click below

2014/2015 PB DAY RESULTS

To see all the final results for 2014 Personal Best Day please click below

2015 ALAC RESULTS

To see the final results for the Australian Little Athletics Championships in Perth, please click on the link below

3 athletes from EDLA made the State Team 

  • Blake Favretto - U13B
  • Rose Pittman - U13G - Silver 400m & Bronze 800m
  • William Sellars - U15B